Programme

Our Programme for 2014-2015
Date Event Title/Venue Speaker/Judge
September
10th Opening Meeting Greenwich Suite
17th Practical Photography West Room
23rd SAPA League Print & PDI Comp @ Ringwood CC Ringwood CC Dr Barry Senior HonFRPS APAGB
24th 1A Open Prints Greenwich Suite Sue Sibley
October
1st Talk - "This, That and ….." Greenwich Suite Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS, AFIAP, BPE5*
8th Creative Photography West Room
15th 1A Open Projected Image Greenwich Suite Peter Woodhouse
22nd Practical Photography West Room
29th Creative Photography West Room
November
5th 2B Open Prints Greenwich Suite Alan Cooke
12th Practical Photography West Room
19th 2B Open Projected Image Greenwich Suite Paul Thackeray
26th Creative Photography West Room
December
3rd Talk - Straight from the garden shed Greenwich Suite Iain McGowan FRPS
10th SCPF League Print Competition Greenwich Suite Francis Ouvry
17th Bob Taylor Memorial Competition West Room
January
7th Practical Photography West Room
14th 3A Open Prints Greenwich Suite Grahame Ireland
21st SAPA League Competition v Boscombe CC Greenwich Suite
28th Creative Photography West Room
February
4th Talk Greenwich Suite Susan Brown
11th Practical Photography West Room
18th SAPA All v All Prints Competition @ Bournemouth Electric Club Tony Oliver LRPS CPAGB
18th SCPF League PDI Competition Greenwich Suite John Tilsley ARPS DPAGB APAGB
25th Creative Photography West Room
March
4th SAPA All v All PDI Competition Greenwich Suite Roy Lambeth CPAGB AFIAP BPE2*
11th 3A Open Projected Image Greenwich Suite Janet Haines ARPS EFIAP
18th Talk Greenwich Suite
25th SAPA League Final Competition @ Parkstone Camera Club Leo Rich ARPS, EFIAPg, DPAGB, APAGB
25th Creative Photography West Room
April
1st 4B Open Prints Greenwich Suite Keven Sandall
8th Talk Greenwich Suite
8th SAPA Best of Year Competition @ Bournemouth Electric Club
15th Fordingbridge Challenge 2015 Greenwich Suite
22nd Creative Photography West Room
29th 4B Open Projected Image Greenwich Suite
May
6th Practical Photography West Room
13th
20th Best of Year Competition - Projected Images Greenwich Suite Alan Cooke
27th Creative Photography West Room
June
3rd Best of Year Competition - Prints Greenwich Suite John Tilsley ARPS DPAGB APAGB
10th Annual General Meeting & Awards Presentation West Room


Print or PDI A 2 entries for General, 1 entry for Advanced.
Print or PDI B 1 entry for General, 2 entries for Advanced.



MAPS

Bournemouth Electric CC
Petersfield PS
Hayling Island CC
Bracknell CC
Shaftesbury CC
Parkstone CC
Ringwood CC
Alton CC
Viewfinders of Romsey CC
Newbury CC
Poole CC
Salisbury Library
Poole Dolphin Centre