Programme

Our Programme for 2015-2016
Date Event ___ Speaker/Judge ___ External Venue
September ___ ___
9th Opening Meeting ___ ___
16th Image preparation for Club competitions; Print Walk ___ ___
23rd Talk - Working in Themes ___ Eva Worobiec FRPS ___
30th Use of Flash ___ ___
October ___ ___
7th 1A Open Prints ___ Paul Thackeray ___
14th Review of Flash Images; Composite Images ___ ___
21st 1B Open Projected Image ___ Sue Sibley ARPS AFIAP ___
28th Review of Composite Images; Exhibitions/ SAPA & SCPF Leagues ___ ___
November ___ ___
4th Talk ___ TBA ___
11th SCPF League Print Competition ___ John Tilsley ARPS DPAGB APAGB ___
18th 2B Open Prints ___ TBA ___
25th Still Life ___ ___
December ___ ___
2nd 2A Open Projected Image ___ Keven Sandall ___
9th Review of Still Life; Sport Photography ___ ___
16th Bob Taylor Memorial Competition ___ Members ___
January ___ ___
6th Review of Sport Photography; Night & HDR Photography ___ ___
13th SCPF League PDI Competition ___ Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB CPAGB ___
20th SAPA League Competition v Wareham CC ___ TBA ___
27th Review of Night/HDR; Focus & Motion Effects ___ ___
February ___ ___
3rd 3A Open Prints ___ Graham Ireland ___
10th Review of Focus & Motion; Members' Work ___ ___
10th SAPA All v All Prints Competition ___ John Tilsley ARPS DPAGB APAGB ___ @ Bournemouth Electric Club
17th 3B Open Projected Image ___ Colin Gogerty ___
24th Time Lapse ___ ___
March ___ ___
2nd SAPA All v All PDI Competition ___ Roy Lambeth DPAGB AFIAP BPE2* ___
9th Talk - An evening with Sheila Haycox ___ Sheila Haycox ___
16th 4B Open Prints ___ Alan Cooke ___
23rd Review of Time lapse; Filters 7 Lens Effects ___ ___
23rd SAPA League Final Competition ___ Keven Sandall ___ @ Parkstone Camera Club
30th 4A Open Projected Image ___ TBA ___
April ___ ___
6th Fordingbridge Challenge 2016 ___ Louis Rumis AFIAP MPAGB ___
11th SAPA Best of Year Competition ___ Leo Rich ARPS EFIAP/g DPAGB CPAGB ___ @ Bournemouth Electric Club
13th Talk - From Here to Eternity ___ Paul Keene ___
20th Macro ___ ___
27th Review of Macro; Light Sources ___ ___
May ___ ___
4th Talk ___ TBA ___
11th Print Walk & Summer Project ___ ___
18th Best of Year Competition - Projected Images ___ Tony Oliver LRPS CPAGB ___
25th Members' Image Talk & Exhibition/Panel work ___ ___
June ___ ___
1st Best of Year Competition - Prints ___ TBA ___
8th Annual General Meeting & Awards Presentation ___ ___
___ ___
These are are Creative/Practical Meetings (Bring your cameras!) ___ ___




MAPS


Bournemouth Electric CC
Petersfield PS
Hayling Island CC
Bracknell CC
Shaftesbury CC
Parkstone CC
Ringwood CC
Alton CC
Viewfinders of Romsey CC
Newbury CC
Poole CC
Salisbury Library
Poole Dolphin Centre