Previous

News

SCPF Print & PDI Results (2017-2018)

SCPF League Division 1 PRINTS Round 18 61 22 24 13 51 8
Basingstoke C.C (05) 5th 5th =4th 4th 7th 3rd
051 Common Blue Butterfly Keith Polwin, ARPS, BPE3 051 8 7.5 9 9.5 8 8.5
052 Indian Man Keith Polwin, ARPS, BPE3 052 7 7 7.5 8.5 7 8.5
053 Don't You Shout At Me Shaun Davis 053 7.5 8.5 8 9.5 8 8.5
054 Mayfly Mike Farrow 054 9 10 10 8 10 8.5
055 Peaceful sunrise on Harris Naomi Eales 055 7 9.5 9.5 8 9 8.5
056 The Kittiwake wreck Leena Roy 056 7.5 8 8.5 8.5 8 8
057 Rani Philip Young 057 5.5 8.5 8 8.5 7.5 9
058 Godrevy Lighthouse Nigel Norris 058 6 7 7 6 7 8
Total 57.5 66 67.5 66.5 64.5 67.5
Chichester C.C (13) 1st 2nd 2nd 7th 2nd 4th
131 Mycena on a Log Sheila Tester 131 8.5 9 8.5 8 9 9
132 Clearing Rain Luskentyre Lorna Brown 132 8 8.5 8.5 7 9.5 8.5
133 Taqua Peter Rocchiccioli 133 9.5 9 7.5 8.5 7 8
134 Holy Man John Howes 134 9 8 9 7 9.5 8
135 Rising Mist, Poland Sheila Tester 135 10 9 8.5 8 7.5 8
136 Remembering Alec Lorna Brown 136 6 8.5 10 6 9 8.5
137 3 Fishermen at Dusk Ann McDonald 137 8.5 9 9.5 8 9 8
138 Day Dreaming Ann McDonald 138 10 9 9 7.5 8.5 8
Total 68.5 70 70.5 60 69 66
Fordingbridge C.C (18) 7th 6th 7th 3rd 6th 8th
181 Tyneham School Gemma Burden 181 5 8 8 8.5 7.5 7.5
182 Coming Out Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB, LRPS 182 10 10 9.5 10 9.5 8
183 Kingfisher Peter Street LRPS 183 9 9 8 8.5 7.5 8.5
184 Solitude Nora Waygood 184 7 8 7.5 8 8.5 7
185 Erin Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB, LRPS 185 6 8 8 8.5 8 8.5
186 The Chair Barry Senior Hon FRPS, APAGB 186 7 7.5 8.5 8 9 9
187 Howzat Bowled Mike Whatmore AFIAP BPE1* 187 6.5 8.5 8 8.5 7.5 8
188 Point to Point Graham House 188 5.5 7 7 7 7.5 8
Total 56 66 64.5 67 65 64.4
Havant C.C (22) 6th 8th 8th 5th 5th 7th
221 Fallow Deer Quartet John Bogle 221 8.5 8.5 8 10 8 8
222 Rocks And Pier, Southwold Gordon Gentles 222 5 7.5 7 5.5 7.5 8
223 Fisherman River Li Carrie Davidson 223 6.5 8.5 6.5 8.5 7 7.5
224 The Lovers Jean Brooks 224 6 7.5 7.5 7 8.5 8.5
225 Marbled Whites On Pyramidal Orchid John Bogle 225 8.5 9 10 7.5 8 9
226 Warming Hands Carrie Davidson 226 7 7 7.5 8 8 7.5
227 Out Of The Shadoes Barry Day 227 7.5 8 7.5 9 10 8.5
228 Wild Owl Hunting At Sunset Becky Hitchcock 228 8 8.5 8.5 8 8.5 8
Total 57 64.5 62.5 63.5 65.5 65
Highcliffe & Infinity C.C (24) 8th 7th 3rd 6th 8th 6th
241 Refugee Jim Pascoe, BA, ABIPP, ARPS 241 6 7 10 8 8 9.5
242 Taking a Rest Barbara Hawkins 242 5 7 8.5 5 7.5 7
243 Impression of West Pier Jim Pascoe, BA, ABIPP, ARPS 243 7 10 10 9 9 9
244 Derwent Water Brian Adkins 244 5 8 7.5 6 8 7.5
245 102 Heading Home John Livy, LRPS 245 9 9 9 8.5 8.5 8
246 New York Montage Elaine Adkins 246 5 7 7 8 7 7
247 Last of the Summer Fay Bowles, ARPS 247 10 8 8 9.5 8.5 8
248 Spinning Silk Nicky Pascoe, ARPS 248 6 9 9 8.5 7 9
Total 53 65 69 62.5 63.5 65
New Forest C.C (37) 2nd 1st 6th 2nd 1st 1st
371 Celebrating the finish Ferg Cowhig, DPAGB 371 10 9 9 10 9.5 9.5
372 Child Snatchers Sue Sibley DPAGB ARPS EFIAP BPE2* 372 8 9 7.5 7.5 9 9.5
373 Defender Linda Pain 373 8 9.5 8 7 10 8
374 Egret at Dawn Mick Parmenter 374 8 9.5 7.5 8 8 7.5
375 Flower Brian Pain 375 8.5 8.5 8 9.5 8.5 9
376 Nursemaids Sue Sibley DPAGB ARPS EFIAP BPE2* 376 7 8 8 9 9 7.5
377 Silverwashed Fritillaries Colin McIlroy 377 9.5 9 8.5 8 8.5 9.5
378 Tri coloured heron with fish Ferg Cowhig, DPAGB 378 9.5 10 9.5 10 8 9.5
Total 68.5 72.5 66 69 70.5 70
Southampton C.C (51) 3rd 3rd 1st 1st 3rd 2nd
511 A Grand Entrance Edward Bolton 511 7.5 10 8.5 9.5 9 10
512 Bring it On Marcin Ciesielski, AFIAP 512 7 8.5 8 8 8.5 8.5
513 Butterfly Kev Sandall 513 8.5 8 8 10 8 7.5
514 Beautiful Antigoni Suzannah Jordan 514 7.5 8 10 10 7.5 10
515 Tawny Fashion Marcin Ciesielski, AFIAP 515 8 7.5 8 9 8.5 8
516 Swans in the Mist Keith Woohouse 516 9.5 8.5 10 6.5 10 8
517 Enchanted Trio Kev Sandall 517 9.5 8 10 9.5 9.5 8
518 Seashore Colours Roger Creber 518 6 8.5 8.5 9 7.5 8
Total 63.5 67 71 71.5 68.5 68
Winchester P.S (61) 4th 4th =4th 8th 4th 5th
611 Afghan Girl Sarah Townley, LRPS 611 8.5 10 10 7 7 8
612 Arctic Reindeer Pete Whielden, ARPS, DPAGB 612 6.5 8 7 8.5 9.5 8
613 Tuesday Night Training Gordon Brown, ARPS 613 9.5 8.5 7.5 5 8 7
614 Smoking Card Players Glyn Paton, LRPS 614 10 8.5 9.5 7.5 9 8.5
615 Shadows and Textures David McKibbin, LRPS 615 5 6.5 8 7 7.5 8.5
616 Greylag Goose Approach Peter Orr, ARPS 616 7 7 9 9 9 8
617 Changing London Skyline Eric Blake, LRPS 617 8 9.5 8 8 8 7.5
618 The Assassin Roger Dixey, ARPS, DPAGB, BPE2* 618 8 8.5 8.5 7.5 10 10
Total 62.5 66.5 67.5 59.5 68 65.5




SCPF Score Sheet League Division 1 PDIs 11 16 3 4 5 6 7 8
Basingstoke C.C (05) 8th 4th
051 Small Red Damselfly Female Keith Polwin, ARPS, BPE3 051 9.5 9
052 Indian Boy Swimming Keith Polwin, ARPS, BPE3 052 7 7.5
053 The Pool Nigel Norris 053 8 7.5
054 Chalk Hill Blue Shaun Davis 054 8 9
055 Big Boy's Toys Nigel Norris 055 9 7
056 Damselfly with Mayfly prey Mike Farrow 056 8 8
057 Lost in the clouds Len Quinn 057 7.5 6
058 Getting Some Air Chris Rebbeck 058 7 7.5
Total 64 61.5
Bracknell C.C (11) 7th 6th
111 Master and the Wink Alistair Balharrie LRPS, CPAGB 111 8 6
112 The Pit Crew Graham Codd 112 8 6
113 Shadows Alan G Edwards DPAGB, 113 8 8.5
114 Jessica Bob Freeman 114 7 10
115 Hornet in the clouds Steven Hubbard 115 8.5 8
116 Father and child Steve Reynolds EFIAPb ARPS 116 8 7
117 Taxi man Steve Reynolds EFIAPb ARPS 117 9 8
118 Too close for comfort Gill Tarrant 118 8 7
Total 64.5 60.5
Farnborough C.C (16) 4th 2nd
161 Am I In Your Shot Richard Jenkins 161 8.5 6.5
162 Field Margin Hare Paul Whitbread 162 8.5 9
163 Gannet Preen Mark Pirie 163 8.5 8
164 Little Egret Fishing Mark Pirie 164 8 9
165 Low Level Flying Paul Whitbread 165 8.5 10
166 Pollinator in Profile Lesley Taylor, LRPS, CPAGB 166 7.5 8
167 Supper has Landed Lesley Taylor, LRPS, CPAGB 167 8.5 8.5
168 Whitethroat With Grub Terry RedmanĀ  168 7.5 8.5
Total 65.5 67.5
Fordingbridge C.C (18) 3rd 7th
181 Black Veined Whites Peter Street LRPS 181 9 9
182 Cefin Coed Colliery Closed Down Fiona Senior FRPS 182 8.5 7.5
183 Dalmation Pelicans Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB, LRPS 183 8.5 8
184 Great River Otter Eating Sailfin Catfish Mike Whatmore AFIAP, PBE1* 184 8 8
185 Rudbekia Green Eyes Peter Street LRPS 185 8.5 7
186 Times Past Barry Senior Hon FRPS, APAGB 186 8 7.5
187 Stop Arguing Fiona Senior FRPS 187 7.5 6
188 The Last Swim Paul Turner 188 7.5 6
Total 65.5 59
Highcliffe & Infinity C.C (24) 5th 8th
241 Natural Beauty Fay Bowles, ARPS 241 7.5 7
242 Swirling Dress Nicky Pascoe, ARPS 242 7 6.5
243 Cuban Street Transaction Peter Tilsley 243 10 7
244 Head Chef Catherine Dashwood, LRPS 244 7.5 7
245 Staircase Ashmolean Museum Elaine Adkins 245 9 7
246 Piety Fay Bowles, ARPS 246 8 8.5
247 Poppy Imressions Nicky Pascoe, ARPS 247 8 7
248 Sprinting Swimmer Jim Pascoe, BA, ABIPP, ARPS 248 8 6.5
Total 65 56.5
New Forest C.C (37) 1st 3rd
371 Commanding Wind and Waves Sue Sibley, DPAGB,ARPS,EFIAP,BPE2* 371 9 7
372 Frank Mick Parmenter 372 8 8
373 Jumping Spider Colin McIlroy 373 9 8.5
374 Orange Tip fresh from chrysalis Les Stride 374 9.5 8.5
375 Performing the Burner Ferg Cowhig, DPAGB 375 8.5 8.5
376 Reddish Egret with fish Ferg Cowhig, DPAGB 376 10 9.5
377 Riding the wave Pauline Clothier 377 9 7.5
378 The Kiss Sue Sibley, DPAGB,ARPS,EFIAP,BPE2* 378 8 9
Total 71 66.5
Southampton C.C (51) 6th 5th
511 Adonis Blues Mating Maurice Pugh 511 8 8.5
512 Buffalo Wash Kev Sandall 512 7.5 7.5
513 Butterfields Marcin Ciesielski, AFIAP 513 8 6.5
514 Elephants Water Hole Roger Creber 514 8 7
515 Rendezvous Edward Bolton 515 8.5 8
516 Stars Ulf Tenner 516 8 7.5
517 Where Mermaids Dream Marcin Ciesielski, AFIAP 517 8 8
518 The Pugilist Kev Sandall 518 9 8.5
Total 65 61.5
Winchester P.S (61) 2nd 1st
611 Hard Graft Paul Davison, ARPS, DPAGB 611 9 8
612 Mad Man Screaming, Hanoi Sarah Townley, LRPS 612 7 7
613 Road to Nowhere Roger Dixey, ARPS, DPAGB, BPE2* 613 9 9
614 Marine Park, Barcelona Glyn Paton, LRPS 614 7.5 8
615 Perched Like a Set of Bookends Pete Whielden, ARPS, DPAGB 615 7.5 10
616 North Wessex Downland Peter Orr, ARPS 616 9 9
617 Holy Beggar Lady Glyn Paton, LRPS 617 10 9
618 Dawn Patrol Tony Cowburn 618 9 7.5
Total 68 67.5