News

SPF Print League. Division 3 Results

SPF Print League FCC Hayling Island Bracknell Overton Horndean Beaulieu
Beaulieu CG (06) 1st 5th 1st 5th 2nd 1st
061 Alan Cooke Surrounded by Hot Air 061 9 8.5 9 6.5 8.5 8
062 Alan Cooke To Church in Winter 062 9.5 9 9 9.5 8 9
063 Hilary Flaxman A Quick Nibble 063 9 9 8.5 7 8 9
064 Jane Irvine Refreshment in Sight 064 8.5 9 8 8 8 8.5
065 Anthony Lewis Bear on Ice 065 10 9 10 9.5 10 10
066 Allan Orme Opening Time 066 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8 8
067 Alan Price Cathedral Walk 067 10 10 9 7 8 9
068 Alan Price Platform 1a 068 9 8 8.5 7 9 8.5
Total 73.5 Total 71 Total 70.5 Total 62 Total 67.5 Total 70
Bracknell CC (11) 2nd =6th 5th 6th 5th =3rd
111 Steve Reynolds Irreverent Prayer 111 10 9.5 8 8 8.5 9.5
112 Sue Davey The Fall 112 8.5 8 8.5 7 7 8.5
113 Jeff Lawrence Clematis on Green 113 9.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 8 8.5
114 Jan Walters Swan Vesta 114 8.5 9 8 7 10 8
115 Jan Walters Feather Drop 115 9 8.5 8 8 7 8
116 Stuart Skelsey Leave nothing but footprints 116 9 9 10 7.5 8 8.5
117 Richard Reynolds Off Road 117 9.5 9 8.5 9 8 10
118 Barry Callan When One Door Closes 118 9 9 8.5 9 9 8
Total 73 Total 69.5 Total 68 Total 61 Total 65.5 Total 69
Disabled PS (14) =4th =6th 7th 7th =3rd 7th
141 Ian Farrant ARPS Morgana 141 8 8.5 7.5 6.5 9.5 7
142 Mike Pollitt ARPS Fountain in the Park 142 9.5 8 9 7 9 8.5
143 Roger Tapp ARPS The Art Lover 143 7.5 8.5 8 8 7.5 8
144 Mike Birbeck FRPS Common Tern with Prey 144 8 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8
145 Norma Bellini LRPS Camilla 145 8 9 8 8.5 7 8
146 Bizzie Frost FRPS Leopard in Shaba Game Reserve 146 9 9.5 9.5 8.5 10 9
147 Paul Adams Head to Head 147 9 9.5 8.5 7.5 8 9
148 Jeanie King Little Egret 148 10 9 9 7 8.5 8.5
Total 69 Total 69.5 Total 67 Total 60.5 Total 67 Total 66
Fordingbridge CC (18) 3rd =2nd =3rd 3rd 1st =3rd
181 Graham House The Tackle 181 8.5 10 8.5 8.5 9 9
182 Alan Forder Little Owl guarding the nest hole 182 9 9.5 9.5 8.5 9.5 8.5
183 Mike Whatmore AFAIP Polar Bear at sunset 183 9.5 9 9 8.5 8 8.5
184 Mike Whatmore AFAIP I'm stronger than you 184 9 10 8.5 8.5 10 9
185 John Trim CPAGB Ripon Cathedral 185 7.5 8.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 8
186 Terry Turner Greater Spotted Woodpecker and chick 186 9.5 8.5 9 8 9.5 9
187 Anne Mahany CPAGB ARPS AFIAP The dog walker 187 8.5 9 8.5 8.5 7.5 8
188 Rex Waygood Mine's a Half 188 9 8.5 8 8.5 8 9
Total 70.5 Total 73 Total 68.5 Total 65.5 Total 69 Total 69
Hayling Island CC (23) 6th 4th =3rd =1st 7th 6th
231 Richard Hookway Long Exposed 231 9.5 9.5 8.5 10 8.5 8
232 Ray Acland LRPS CPAGB Invisible Lady 232 7.5 9 8 6.5 6.5 8
233 Ray Acland LRPS CPAGB Yangzi 233 10 9 8.5 10 7.5 8.5
234 Sue Watts The Curtain 234 7 9 8.5 7.5 7 7
235 John Watkins Fighting Frigates 235 8 9.5 9 7.5 7 10
236 Bobby Hamilton Olive Grove 236 8 8.5 8.5 7 6 8
237 Steve Parry Ysios Bodega Rioja 237 9 8.5 9.5 8 8 8.5
238 Teresa Poole Wet Walkers 238 8.5 9.5 8 9.5 8.5 8.5
Total 67.5 Total 72.5 Total 68.5 Total 66 Total 59 Total 66.5
Horndean CC (25) =4th =2nd 2nd =1st =3rd 5th
251 Phil Dentten Sea Mist 251 9 8.5 8 8.5 10 8
252 Phil Dentten Waters Edge 252 10 10 9 8 8 8.5
253 George Atkins Midnight Train 253 9.5 9.5 8 8.5 7.5 9
254 George Atkins My Happiness 254 8 9 9.5 9 10 8.5
255 Jenny Hart Painted and Ready 255 7 9.5 9 8 8 9
256 Jenny Hart View from the Arc de Triomph 256 8 8.5 7.5 7 7.5 8.5
257 Paul Jackson Shed and Anchor 257 9 10 10 10 9 8.5
258 John Urry Distant Altar 258 8.5 8 8 7 7 8.5
Total 69 Total 73 Total 69 Total 66 Total 67 Total 68.5
Wimborne CC (60) 7th 1st 6th 4th 6th 2nd
601 Norman Wiles LRPS Lacock Abbey 601 9 8.5 9 8.5 8.5 9.5
602 Les Dixon LRPS Lynmouth 602 7 8.5 8 7 7.5 8.5
603 Mike Harding Jess 603 8 10 10 8.5 8.5 7.5
604 Roger Holman ARPS Near Win Green 604 8.5 9.5 8 8.5 7.5 9.5
605 Norman Wiles LRPS Incense Burner 605 7.5 9.5 8 8.5 8 8.5
606 Richard Farrow Rest in Peace 606 9 9.5 7.5 6.5 8 8.5
607 Carol Wiles ARPS Promenade 607 8 8.5 8 7 6.5 7.5
608 Roger Holman ARPS Cowgrove, Wimborne 608 10 10 9 9 9 10
Total 67 Total 74 Total 67.5 Total 63.5 Total 63.5 Total 69.5


From John Mahany who went to the last match:

You will be pleased to know that at Beaulieu last night, although we came third we beat Horndeen by half mark so along with Beaulieu we should be promoted to Division 2 next year. A very good evening and ably judged by Glyn Edmonds.

Subject to confirmation by SPF of course.